Adult choir;  Cathechetic;  Alter servers; Spred; Liturgical dance ministry;Knights of Da Gama 





                                              List of Sick in the Parish

 

NAME

ADDRESS

MINISTER

1

Mr C Steyn

29 Chestnut Place

Iris Schmidt

2

Mrs Fischer

192 Chestnut Place

Iris Schmidt

3

Mrs Ernstzen

43 Gardenia Crescent

Roger Vermeulen

4

Mr & Mrs Hartzenberg

13 Gousblom Crescent

Roger Vermeulen

5

Mrs Loubscher

32 Arctotis Way

Michael Schrikker

6

Mrs Harricombe

7 Kanna Road

Michael Schrikker

7

Mrs Seramie

44 Heide Road

Emlyn October

8

Mr Fisher

4 Denneboom Road

Emlyn October

9

Mr Viret

15 Disa Road

Marian Kennedy

10

Mrs Donough

100 Mimosa Crescent

Marian Kennedy

11

Mr Rensburg

31 Cello Way

Lorraine Walters

12

Mrs Benjamin

15 Portulaca Street

Lorraine Walters

13

Mrs Debba

11 Handel Road

Josephine October

14

Mrs Jaftha

5 Swartland Crescent

Josephine October

15

Mrs Dennis

3 Banjo Walk

Gary Brander

16

Mrs Theron

20 Banjo Walk

Gary Brander

17

Mrs Josephs

21 Somerset Lane

Keith Arrow

18

Mrs Bailey

4 Huguenot Way

Keith Arrow

19

Mr Peters

15 Edison Street

Aubrey Ross

20

Mr & Mrs Manuel

7 Priestly Street

Aubrey Ross

21

Mrs Petersen

107 Anreith Avenue

Anthony Morris

22

Mrs Rangasamy

33 Koeberg Road

Anthony Morris

23

Mr & Mrs Govender

38 Matroosberg Road

Patsy Juries

24

Mr & Mrs Webber

16 Brandwag Street

Patsy Juries


Roger Vermeulen (Ecclesia Co-ordinator)

Cell:  076 787 0700 email:  rwv1971@yahoo.co.za

All Ecclesia Facilitators and members meet every Monday at 19h00

New members are always welcome to attend



 

More information to follow soon


MEMBERS

Monica O'Neill   071 948 3851

Eunice Julies, Elize Bantam, Wilhemina Arrow, Magdalene Schoeman

Irene Denere, Elizabeth King, Joyce Davids, Jean Antonels, Fran,

Francis Lombard, Fredericka Smoke, Cynthia Khondlo, Margaret Joshua,

Kathleen van der Westhuizen, Maureen van der Heever, Vanessa, Chantal,

Theresa, Adelaide, Serfontein, V Rangasamy

New members are most welcome to join 

 


Members:

  Fr Justin Chimba
  Deacon Arthur Johannes
Chairperson Trevor Adams
Vice Chairperson Grant Weideman
Secretary Antoinette Fielies
Vice Secretary  
DPC Justin Munyakazi
PGR Iris Schmidt
PGR Lennie Paulse
PGR Tony Fillmore
PGR Wilhelmina Arrow